Church Listing
8am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen, with Archdeacon the Ven Mark Steadman to preach; 6.30pm Taize Service at Market Rasen.
February 20: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
February 22: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am - 11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice at Market Rasen.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFebruary 23: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen; 5.45pm - 6.45pm Thinking Day Service at Market Rasen; 7.30pm Commissioning of the Rev Steve Johnson as Rural Dean of West Wold Deanery, by the Bishop of Lincoln.
February 24: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 7.15pm Choir Practice at Market Rasen.
February 25: 7.30pm Emmaus Group meets at the Rectory.
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am CofE-led service.
Caistor: 10.15am Baptism, the Rev Sarah Parkin; 6pm Sue Brown.
Glentham: 9.30am Messy Church.
Market Rasen: 10.45am Ian Hardcastle.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am the Rev Anne Coates; 6pm Richard Alderson.
Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Louise Carr.
North Kelsey: 10.45am David Islip.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood; 5.30pm at Osgodby.
Monday - Thursday: 10am Mass at Holy Rood.
Friday: 6pm Mass at Caistor.
Saturday: 5.30pm Vigil Mass at St Francis De Sales, Hainton
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323.
Market Rasen New Life
10.30am Communion, Worship & Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room 6.30pm Church Prayer Meeting.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Details: 01673 842859.
Middle Rasen Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Family Service at Middle Rasen; 6pm Evening Prayer at Faldingworth.
February 22: 9.30am Service at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Said Communion; 10.15am Communion.
Walesby Group.
9am BCP Communion at North Willingham; 10.30am Communion at Tealby; 10.30am Family Service at Brookenby; 3pm Evening Prayer at Claxby; 4pm Evening Prayer at Kirmond.
Nettleton
9.30am Communion.
Kelsey Group
11am Morning Worship and Pet Blessing at Kirkby cum Osgodby; 6pm Evening Prayer at North Kelsey.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Barkwith Group
10am Communion at East Barkwith.
Owmby Group
9.30 am Communion at Owmby; 11am Morning Prayer at Hackthorn.; 3.30pm Songs of Praise at Spridlington.
Waddingham Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9am BCP Communion at Grayingham; 11am Worship for All at Bishop Norton; 11am Communion at Kirton Lindsey.
Wragby Group
9.30am Communion at Langton by Wragby; 11.15am Communion at Wickenby; 3pm Evensong at Holton cum Beckering.
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Divine Liturgy at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road. All welcome.
orthodoxlouth.co.uk