Church Listing
March 4: Festival Hall, Market Rasen, 2pm.
Market Rasen Parish Church with Legsby, Linwood and Lissington
10am Communion with Children’s Church and Young People’s Group at Market Rasen.
February 29: 8.30am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMarch 2: 9am Morning Prayer at Market Rasen; 10am-11.30am Mini Messy in Market Rasen Church Room; 7.30pm Bell ringing practice.
March 3: 9.30am BCP Communion at Market Rasen 10.30am Communion at Waterloo House.
March 5: Card and coffee morning, Market Rasen Church Room, 10am - 12 noon.
Market Rasen Catholic Church
9.15am Mass at Caistor; 11am Mass at Holy Rood.
Daily Mass at Holy Rood, Monday to Thursday, at 10am; Friday 6pm at Caistor.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSaturday: Confessions and Exposition 10am, followed by Mass at 10.30am at Holy Rood; 5.30pm Vigil at St Francis De Sales, Hainton.
For more details contact Fr Robert Thacker on 01673 842323
Market Rasen and Caistor
Methodist Circuit
Brookenby: 10.30am Malcolm Coates.
Caistor: 10.15am Dr Don Owen.
Glentham: 8.45am Breakfast; 9.30am Service, the Rev Anne Coates.
Market Rasen: 10.45am own arrangements.
Middle Rasen: 10.45am own arrangements; 6pm Richard Alderson.
Nettleton: 2.30pm the Rev Anne Coates.
North Kelsey: 10.45am the Rev Preb Dr Michael Sheard.
The Salvation Army
10.30am Morning Worship; 5.30pm Evening Fellowship, informal meeting, followed by a cup of tea.
Market Rasen New Life
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10.30am Worship and Teaching in the Festival Hall; 11am -12.15pm Centrepoint, for children under 14, in the committee room; 6.30pm Church Prayer meeting.
Details: 01673 849941.
Middle Rasen Group
9am Communion at Friesthorpe; 10.30am Communion at Middle Rasen; 11am Morning Worship at Faldingworth; 3pm Evening Prayer at Newton by Toft.
March 2: 9.30am BCP Communion at Middle Rasen.
Caistor
8am Holy Communion; 10.15am Communion; 6pm Evensong.
Nettleton Parish Church
10.30am Morning Prayer.
Walesby Group
9am BCP Communion at Stainton; 10.30am Family Centred Communion at Walesby; 10.30am Methodist-led Service at Brookenby.
March 2: 9.30am BCP Communion at Tealby.
Kelsey Group
9.30am Communion at South Kelsey; 11am All Age Worship at Holton le Moor; 3pm Evening Prayer at Usselby.
March 2: 7pm Compline and Address at North Owersby.
Owmby Group
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad9.30am Communion at Saxby; 11am Family Service at Owmby; 6pm Evening Prayer at Glentham.
Waddingham Group with Kirton Lindsey
9am Morning Prayer at Grayingham; 9am Communion at Kirton Lindsey; 9.30am Communion at Waddingham; 10.15am Service at Waddingham Chapel, Bill Smith; 11am Morning Worship at Kirton Lindsey.
Binbrook Group
Parish Mass: 8.45am Wold Newton; 10am Binbrook; 11.15am Ludford.
Wragby Group
9.30am Communion at Wragby; 11am Communion at Rand.
Orthodox Christian Church
10.30am Service of Typika with Communion at St Aethelheard’s Orthodox Christian Church, East Chapel, Louth Cemetery, London Road, Louth LN11 9QP. All welcome. orthodoxlouth.co.uk